phone Phone
+6281360101700
close
menu

PT. Spotelindo Mitra Utama

sql
Patch Cord Cables LC
Hover to Zoom

Sell Patch Cord Cables LC



Specification of Patch Cord Cables LC

Patch Cord Cables LC

LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the
ST.

Features:


    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Small, light, high dense connection
    Standard exact plastic material
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

Ordering Information:
LC/ UPC–LC/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
① ② ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Untuk keterangan lebih lanjut, silahkan download PDF ini :