phone Phone
+6281360101700
close
menu

PT. Spotelindo Mitra Utama

sql
Patch Cord Cables MU
Hover to Zoom

Sell Patch Cord Cables MU



Specification of Patch Cord Cables MU

Patch Cord Cables MU

MU is a small form factor SC. It has the same push/pull style, but can fit 2 channels in the same
footprint of a single SC.


Features:

    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High dense connection, easy for operation
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:


    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

Ordering Information:
MU/ UPC–MU/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ3.0–2M
① ② ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Untuk keterangan lebih lanjut, silahkan download PDF ini :